DRAWS

Channel VAS Championship 2017, 16-22 Oct, St George's Hill, Surrey 

Channel VAS Championship 2017
16-22 Oct, St George's Hill, $100k
Round One
18-19 Oct
Quarters
20 Oct
Semis
21 Oct
Final
22 Oct
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy (Egy)
15/13, 11/8, 11/4 (56m)
Borja Golan (Esp)
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy

11/2, 11/3, 11/8 (32m)

[Q] Miguel Rodriguez
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy

 

13/11, 11/8, 11/9 (56m)

 

[Q] Saurav Ghosal

[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy

 

 

6/11, 11/9, 11/5, 12/10 (61m)

 

 

[2] Ali Farag

[5] Fares Dessouky (Egy)
8/11, 11/6, 11/7, 6/11, 11/5 (80m)
[Q] Miguel Rodriguez (Col)
[8] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)
11/3, 11/5, 4/11, 11/2 (41m)
[Q] Raphael Kandra (Ger)
[8] Mohamed Abouelghar

11/9, 5/11, 8/11, 11/3, 11/8 (68m)

[Q] Saurav Ghosal
[3] Marwan Elshorbagy (Egy)
11/7, 11/7, 11/2 (36m)
[Q] Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
[Q] Cameron Pilley (Aus)
 9/11, 11/7, 11/6, 11/8 (58m)
[4] Tarek Momen (Egy)
[4] Tarek Momen

11/8, 4/11, 11/6, 4/11, 11/3 (65m)

Diego Elias
Diego Elias

 

11/5, 12/10, 7/11, 9/11, 11/3 (85m)

 

[2] Ali Farag

Diego Elias (Per)
11/3, 11/8, 11/3 (40m)
[7] Daryl Selby (Eng)
Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)
11/4, 11/5, 11/7 (55m)
[6] Paul Coll (Nzl)
[6] Paul Coll

11/9, 11/4, 11/7 (45m)

[2] Ali Farag
[wc] Charlie Lee (Eng)
11/7, 11/8, 11/7 (28m)
[2] Ali Farag (Egy)

Qualifying  Finals, 17-Oct:

[1] Cameron Pilley
(Aus) 3-1 [7] Adrian Waller (Eng)        11-5, 11-9, 1-11, 11-9 (53m)
[3] Saurav Ghosal (Ind) 3-1 [6] Declan James (Eng)         11-4, 8-11, 11-6, 11-3 (54m)
Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-0 [8] Tom Richards (Eng)                    12-10, 11-6, 11-9 (40m)
[2] Miguel Rodriguez (Col) 3-1 [5] Chris Simpson (Eng)   8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 12-10 (67m)

Qualifying Round One, 16-Oct:

[1] Cameron Pilley (Aus) 3-0 [L] Lance Beddoes (Nzl)                      11-4, 11-3, 11-6 (27m)
[7] Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-2 Greg Lobban (Sco)             9-11 , 11-7, 11-4, 6-11, 11-9 (63m)

[6] Declan James (Eng) 3-0 Olli Tuominen (Fin)                                11-7, 11-6, 11-2 (37m)
[3] Saurav Ghosal (Ind) 3-0 [L] Matthew Broadberry (Eng)               11-3, 11-2, 11-5 (24m)

Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-0 [4] Karim Ali Fathi (Egy)                          11-8, 11-6, 11-9 (42m)
[8] Tom Richards (Eng) 3-2 Youssef Soliman (Egy)        11-13, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 11-9 (69m)

[5] Chris Simpson (Eng) 3-0 [L] Tristan Eysele (Rsa)                        11-6, 11-8, 11-3 (28m)
[2] Miguel Rodriguez (Col) 3-1 [L] Charles Sharpes (Eng)  11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 6-2 rtd (41m)

BUY TICKETS ON TICKETMASTER

2016 Draws | 2015 Draws | Printable Draws

[HOME] [TODAY] [INFO] [DRAWS] [TICKETS] [HISTORY] [GALLERY] [SOCIAL] [EN BREF]

twitter: @StGgeSquash

www.channelvassquash.com

Powered by SquashSite