DRAWS

Channel VAS Championship 2016, 06-12 Dec, St George's Hill, Surrey 

 
Channel VAS Championship 2016
06-12 Dec, St George's Hill, $100k
Round One
08 / 09 Dec
Quarters
10 Dec
Semis
11 Dec
Final
12 Dec
[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy (Egy)
13/11, 9/11, 9/11, 11/8, 11/9 (89m)
Daryl Selby (Eng)
Daryl Selby

 11/5, 11/3, 11/6 (45m)

Saurav Ghosal
Daryl
Selby

11/6, 11/7, 4/11, 11/5 (59m)

[Q] Paul
Coll

[Q] Paul
Coll

 



 11/7, 13/11, 11/4 (55m)

 

 

[5] Tarek
Momen

[7] Borja Golan (Esp)
 11/5, 11/7, 10/12, 11/8 (63m)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
[8] Max Lee (Hkg)
 9/11, 11/7, 5/11, 11/5, 11/4 (75m)
[Q] Paul Coll (Nzl)
[Q] Paul Coll

 9/11, 11/9, 6/11, 11/6, 11/6 (102m)

[4] Miguel Rodriguez
[4] Miguel Rodriguez (Col)
11/8, 12/10, 11/9 (42m)
[Q] Grégoire Marche (Fra)
Chris Simpson (Eng)
 10/12, 11/8, 11/7, 11/4 (64m)
[3] Marwan Elshorbagy (Egy)
[3] Marwan Elshorbagy

12/10, 11/5, 11/8 (44m)

[5] Tarek Momen
[5] Tarek
Momen

11/9, 11/9, 11/9 (55m)

[6] James
 Willstrop

[wc] Joe Lee (Eng)
11/7, 11/9, 10/12, 11/4 (64m)
[5] Tarek Momen (Egy)
[Q] Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
 11/7, 11/9, 11/8 (43m)
[6] James Willstrop (Eng)
[6] James Willstrop

6/11, 11/5, 11/9, 11/6 (59m)

[Q] Steve Coppinger
[Q] Steve Coppinger (Rsa)
 11/8, 11/9, 6/11, 6/11, 11/3 (77m)
[2] Omar Mosaad (Egy)


QUALIFYING

Wed 7th Dec, FINALS:

[1] Steve Coppinger (Rsa) 3-1 Nathan Lake (Eng)       5/11, 11/6, 11/8, 11/4 (50m)
[4] Paul Coll (Nzl) 3-0 [8] Lucas Serme (Fra)                      11/5, 11/6, 11/5 (59m)
[5] Nicolas Mueller (Sui) 3-1 Charles Sharpes (Eng)     4/11, 11/4, 11/5, 11/8 (41m)
[2] Grégoire Marche (Fra) 3-1 [7] Adrian Waller (Eng)  11/7, 5/11, 11/8, 11/3 (59m)


Tue 6th Dec, Round ONE:     
     

[1] Steve Coppinger (Rsa) 3-1 Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat)  12/10, 5/11, 11/0, 11/7 (40m)
Nathan Lake (Eng) 3-1 [6] Alan Clyne (Sco)                  11/9, 11/7, 9/11, 11/3 (66m)
[8] Lucas Serme (Fra) 3-0 Matthew Broadberry (Eng)             11/5, 11/6, 11/5 (33m)
[4] Paul Coll (Nzl) 3-0 Henrik Mustonen (Fin)                         11/4, 11/9, 11/2 (30m)
Charles Sharpes (Eng) 3-0 [3] Tom Richards (Eng)                    11/5, 11/6 rtd (16m)
[5] Nicolas Mueller (Sui) 3-0 Tristan Eysele (Rsa)                   11/9, 11/9, 11/4 (28m)
[7] Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-1 Joel Makin (Wal)                 6/11, 11/0, 11/8, 11/6 (53m)
[2] Grégoire Marche (Fra) 3-0 Declan James (Eng)                 11/4, 11/8, 11/6 (37m)

 

[HOME] [TODAY] [INFO] [TICKETS] [DRAWS] [HISTORY] [GALLERY] [PLAYERS] [SOCIAL] [EN BREF]

twitter: @StGgeSquash

www.channelvassquash.com

Powered by SquashSite